Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

USC Rip City vs Toowoomba Mountaineers

QBL 29/06/2019 - 5:30 pm
University of Sunshine Coast Sports Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
29/06/2019 5:30 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

University of Sunshine Coast Sports Stadium
90 Sippy Downs Dr, Sippy Downs QLD 4556, Australia

USC Rip City

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
8Jorja BoltonGuard11000000000101000050
22Kimberlee WilsonForward131250.0000000022020032
7Despena DickersonGuard1500000022100.00221211022
21Krystal WatsonGuard19000000000022101110
4Tracey TwidaleGuard25020.0020.0000011312040
13Kristina KingForward38112055.00001333.347111220223
11Demi SkinnerForward3882532.041330.833100.01452211123
15Anita BrownGuard40163348.5020.02540.03696911434
 Total 199368243.941723.581361.59243314181832284

Results

TeamTOutcome
USC Rip City106Win
Toowoomba Mountaineers84Loss