Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Townsville Heat vs Toowoomba Mountaineers

QBL 15/06/2019 - 7:00 pm
Townsville Basketball Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
15/06/2019 7:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

Townsville Basketball Stadium
96 Murray Lyons Cres, Annandale QLD 4814, Australia

Townsville Heat

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
8Joseph JohnsonForward-Guard62366.7010.0000000202024
12Jason SpurginCenter131333.3000000000120212
14Will MitchellForward-Center17010.0000000404110120
9Malat MakauchCenter2131225.0040.01250.0022131217
21Kresto WalForward-Center2661442.91250.011100.04590100114
10Abraham YaakGuard293742.91250.022100.0156320039
11Daniel SimsGuard294944.4000020.0066340138
5Ricardo MartinForward3041233.3030.04666.717812230312
7Cameron WeberGuard3071258.33475.055100.01342200422
 Total 201307341.151631.3131872.21128391437662078

Results

TeamTOutcome
Townsville Heat104Win
Toowoomba Mountaineers78Loss