Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Townsville Flames vs Toowoomba Mountaineers

array(7) { ["one"]=> string(0) "" ["two"]=> string(0) "" ["three"]=> string(0) "" ["four"]=> string(0) "" ["ot"]=> string(0) "" ["points"]=> string(2) "84" ["outcome"]=> array(1) { [0]=> string(3) "win" } } 84 : 80
QBL 15/06/2019 - 5:00 pm
Townsville Basketball Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
15/06/2019 5:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

Townsville Basketball Stadium
96 Murray Lyons Cres, Annandale QLD 4814, Australia

Townsville Flames

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
7Despena DickersonGuard211100.0000000000000002
22Kimberlee WilsonForward81250.00001250.0101010043
4Tracey TwidaleGuard223650.02450.0030.0112120038
6Hannah LennanForward-Guard27010.000022100.0235112152
21Krystal WatsonGuard30000000000033112000
13Kristina KingForward3461154.5010.03560.02463431415
15Anita BrownGuard38122060.0010.091181.838115611433
11Demi SkinnerForward3962227.341233.311100.00442210317
 Total 200296346.061833.3162466.7923321317932380

Results

TeamTOutcome
Townsville Flames84Win
Toowoomba Mountaineers80Loss