Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

South West Metro Pirates vs Toowoomba Mountaineers

array(7) { ["one"]=> string(0) "" ["two"]=> string(0) "" ["three"]=> string(0) "" ["four"]=> string(0) "" ["ot"]=> string(0) "" ["points"]=> string(2) "55" ["outcome"]=> array(1) { [0]=> string(4) "loss" } } 55 : 62
QBL 27/04/2019 - 6:00 pm
Hibiscus Sports Centre

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
27/04/2019 6:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

Hibiscus Sports Centre
90 Klumpp Rd, Upper Mount Gravatt QLD 4122, Australia

South West Metro Pirates

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
7Despena DickersonGuard3000000000022000000
21Krystal WatsonGuard40000000000000000000
22Kimberlee WilsonForward9020.0000000224001010
20Mikayla HeustonGuard14100010.0000123000012
9Kirby HarleyForward311616.7010.0000044023222
13Kristina KingForward3161540.0040.02366.738112121114
4Tracey TwidaleGuard331520.01520.0020.0156331023
15Anita BrownGuard36102147.61333.35683.345951010226
11Demi SkinnerForward3952222.711010.044100.0015154011015
 Total 200247133.832412.5111573.3114354141694962

Manager: Jesse Bolton

Results

TeamTOutcome
South West Metro Pirates55Loss
Toowoomba Mountaineers62Win