Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Toowoomba Mountaineers vs Rockhampton Rockets

array(7) { ["one"]=> string(0) "" ["two"]=> string(0) "" ["three"]=> string(0) "" ["four"]=> string(0) "" ["ot"]=> string(0) "" ["points"]=> string(2) "87" ["outcome"]=> array(1) { [0]=> string(4) "loss" } } 87 : 106
QBL 06/07/2019 - 8:00 pm
CBRC USQ

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
06/07/2019 8:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

CBRC USQ
20 Baker St, Darling Heights

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
4Jordan BiggarGuard51250.01250.0000000110023
14Will MitchellForward-Center101000001250.0123101113
2Ranko Puseljic-101000002450.0011120034
21Kresto Wal-1621200.0010.0000033011034
12Jason SpurginCenter1831300.0010.0000246110026
7Cameron WeberGuard19050.00003475.0101320033
9Malat MakauchCenter2188100.04854.7010.01010030120
10Abraham YaakGuard3044100.01425.02366.73362230111
5Ricardo MartinForward354666.7060.05683.31459630413
11Daniel SimsGuard3676116.72633.34757.14592420420
 Total 200313393.981057.6172763.013223520191312487

Rockhampton Rockets

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Results

TeamTOutcome
Toowoomba Mountaineers87Loss
Rockhampton Rockets106Win