Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Toowoomba Mountaineers vs Rockhampton Rockets

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
06/07/2019 8:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

CBRC USQ
20 Baker St, Darling Heights

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
4Jordan BiggarGuard51250.01250.0000000110023
14Will MitchellForward-Center101000001250.0123101113
2Ranko Puseljic-101000002450.0011120034
21Kresto Wal-1621200.0010.0000033011034
12Jason SpurginCenter1831300.0010.0000246110026
7Cameron WeberGuard19050.00003475.0101320033
9Malat MakauchCenter2188100.04854.7010.01010030120
10Abraham YaakGuard3044100.01425.02366.73362230111
5Ricardo MartinForward354666.7060.05683.31459630413
11Daniel SimsGuard3676116.72633.34757.14592420420
 Total 200313393.981057.6172763.013223520191312487

Rockhampton Rockets

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Results

TeamTOutcome
Toowoomba Mountaineers87Loss
Rockhampton Rockets106Win