Latest news
  1. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  2. Mountaineer Membership Open

Toowoomba Mountaineers vs Mackay Meteors

QBL 18/05/2019 - 8:00 pm
CBRC USQ

Recap

Homestyle BakeNorthbuild Constructions
Please join us for the Toowoomba Sports Club Home Game 2 at the Clive Berghofer Recreation Centre for the Men and Women’s game against Mackay Comets and Meteorettes
 
Let’s get the season started with a bang! Membership for a Full Season Pass $150 via the website or Tickets at the door $15 per person.
 
We will have Hot Food and Drinks available outside, as well as merchandise and raffles at the entry.
 
Share this with your friends and family and support the Toowoomba Mountaineers by becoming a Member, we need your support to continue and make Toowoomba proud.
 
This is our second home game of the season and we really hope you can make it! We will also be live streaming on the website and Facebook!
 
Game Sponsor –  Homestyle Bake
Live Stream Sponsor – Northbuild Constructions

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
18/05/2019 8:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

CBRC USQ
20 Baker St, Darling Heights

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
1Joseph JohnsonGuard0000000000000000000
21Kresto WalForward2266100.0000020.03692200112
Jordan BiggarGuard0000000000000000000
15Josh OzegovicForward21250.0000000112000012
14Will MitchellForward-Center143475.000022100.0235000138
12Jason SpurginCenter194666.71250.0000044012019
Malat MakauchCenter2471450.02728.61250.00440300317
Ranko Puseljic-2641330.81520.0000044420129
Ricardo Martin Forward-Guard2671838.9030.011100.03364230115
7Cameron WeberGuard3151241.7050.01333.32575110311
Abraham YaakGuard03742.9020.022100.0178642028
 Total 164408248.842416.771258.31237492115821791

Mackay Meteors

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Results

TeamTOutcome
Toowoomba Mountaineers91Loss
Mackay Meteors97Win