Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Toowoomba Mountaineers vs Ipswich Force

67
loss
72
win
Cotton On Foundation Stadium

Ipswich Force

QBL 13/07/2019 - 6:00 pm
CBRC USQ

Recap

Don´t miss any of the Toowoomba Sports Club QBL Home Game Series action when the Clive Berghofer Toowoomba Mountaineers play in the Queensland Basketball League!
 
The Cave at the USQ Clive Berghofer Rec Centre roars into life when the mighty Mountaineers hit the court!
 
This Saturday night it´s the Mountaineers up against the Ipswich Force
Game time Women 6pm, Men at 8.
Get down to The Cave and support your Mighty Home Team!
 
Game Sponsor Southern Cross Bricklaying
Live Stream Sponsor Stonestreet’s Coaches

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
13/07/2019 6:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

CBRC USQ
20 Baker St, Darling Heights

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
13Kimberlee WilsonForward5000000000000000010
Jorja BoltonGuard80000001250.0000110031
Tracey TwidaleGuard9020.0020.0000101010000
Krystal WatsonGuard19000000000055311020
6Hannah LennanForward-Guard21000000000055050010
7Despena DickersonGuard23020.0010.0000123011050
11Demi SkinnerForward3761540.03742.90000882220215
13Kristina KingForward3781844.400061060.01780141222
15Anita BrownGuard40122352.2030.05955.61677560329
 Total 199266043.331323.1122157.14333713171411967

Ipswich Force

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Results

TeamTOutcome
Toowoomba Mountaineers67Loss
Ipswich Force72Win