Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Toowoomba Mountaineers vs Ipswich Force

QBL 13/07/2019 - 8:00 pm
CBRC USQ

Recap

Don´t miss any of the Toowoomba Sports Club QBL Home Game Series action when the Clive Berghofer Toowoomba Mountaineers play in the Queensland Basketball League!
 
The Cave at the USQ Clive Berghofer Rec Centre roars into life when the mighty Mountaineers hit the court!
 
This Saturday night it´s the Mountaineers up against the Ipswich Force
Game time Women 6pm, Men at 8.
Get down to The Cave and support your Mighty Home Team!
 
Game Sponsor Southern Cross Bricklaying
Live Stream Sponsor Stonestreet’s Coaches

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
13/07/2019 8:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

CBRC USQ
20 Baker St, Darling Heights

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
1Joseph JohnsonGuard61250.0010.011100.0000000023
4Jordan BiggarGuard11040.0020.0000202200000
14Will MitchellForward-Center162366.7000000448000014
12Jason SpurginCenter192540.0010.0000235120034
7Cameron WeberGuard2361346.241136.43475.01013001519
10Abraham YaakGuard2431127.31616.71250.0213200038
2Ranko PuseljicGuard3051435.73742.955100.00334003418
5Ricardo MartinForward-Guard3131030.0010.07977.80002101413
11Daniel SimsGuard3782138.12728.65771.419108102023
 Total 197308336.1103627.8222878.6122032224072292

Ipswich Force

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Results

TeamTOutcome
Toowoomba Mountaineers92Loss
Ipswich Force116Win