Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Toowoomba Mountaineers vs Gold Coast Rollers

77
loss
88
win
Gold Coast Sports and Leisure Centre

Gold Coast Rollers

QBL 08/06/2019 - 8:00 pm
CBRC USQ

Recap

Please join us for the Toowoomba Sports Club Home Game 4 at the Clive Berghofer Recreation Centre for the Men and Women’s game against Sunshine Coast Phoenix.
 
Please join your local Toowoomba Mountaineers as we take to the court against the Gold Coast rollers!
 
Membership for a Full Season Pass $150 via the website or Tickets at the door $15 per adult and $5 per child.
 
We will have the canteen open with hot food, coffee, and drinks, as well as merchandise and raffles at the entry.
 
Share this with your friends and family and support the Toowoomba Mountaineers by becoming a Member, we need your support to continue and make Toowoomba proud.
 
Our fourth home game of the season and we really hope you make it! We will also be live streaming on the website and Facebook!
 
Game 4 Sponsored by Brazil Enterprises and Live Stream Sponsored by AMP Capital

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
08/06/2019 8:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

CBRC USQ
20 Baker St, Darling Heights

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
8Joseph JohnsonForward-Guard3010.0000000101000000
7Cameron WeberGuard165771.43475.011100.00003010514
21Kresto WalForward-Center182633.3010.0000235131034
9Malat MakauchGuard202450.01250.0000066240035
12Jason SpurginCenter223560.0010.0000088020236
2Ranko PuseljicGuard2431225.0030.03475.0145330029
10Abraham YaakGuard281425.0010.022100.0235410134
11Daniel SimsGuard3271838.91812.51250.00666200416
5Ricardo MartinForward3671353.81333.34666.73583400419
 Total 199307042.962326.1111573.3935442219232777

Gold Coast Rollers

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Results

TeamTOutcome
Toowoomba Mountaineers77Loss
Gold Coast Rollers88Win