Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Toowoomba Mountaineers vs Gladstone Port City Power

QBL 04/05/2019 - 8:00 pm
CBRC USQ

Recap

Don´t miss any of the Toowoomba Sports Club QBL Home Game Series action when the Clive Berghofer Toowoomba Mountaineers play in the Queensland Basketball League!
 
The Cave at the USQ Clive Berghofer Rec Centre roars into life when the mighty Mountaineers hit the court!
 
This Saturday night it´s the Mountaineers up against Gladstone Port City Power!
 
Game time Women at 6pm and Men 8pm
Please make it down to the Clive Berghofer, USQ Sport and Recreation centre and support our mighty Mountaineers as we take to the court for our first home game of the season.
 
Game Sponsor – Dornbush Partners
Live Stream Sponsor Signs On Time.

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
04/05/2019 8:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

CBRC USQ
20 Baker St, Darling Heights

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
21Jacob PomfrettForward0000000000000000000
4Jordan BiggarGuard0000000000000000000
1Joseph JohnsonGuard20000001250.0000100011
11Josh OzegovicForward71616.7010.0000112110012
14Will MitchellForward-Center123560.0000000426021106
10Abraham YaakGuard15020.0010.0000123240020
9Malat MakauchCenter2441136.43475.00003470200011
2Ranko Puseljic-2541136.42450.00000772422210
7Cameron WeberGuard27070.0050.071163.6112214037
12Jason SpurginCenter281520.000000061016211232
11Demetrius PerkinsGuard2941625.01714.33475.02243721312
5Ricardo MartinForward-Guard3291752.91425.03560.02240420422
 Total 201268032.572626.9142263.620315113261261973

Assistant Coach: Harry Spencer
Manager: Chris O’Connell
Assistant Coach: Trevor Grieve
Coach: Danny Breen

Gladstone Port City Power

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0265807220813000002200081

Results

TeamTOutcome
Toowoomba Mountaineers73Loss
Gladstone Port City Power81Win