Latest news
  1. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  2. Mountaineer Membership Open

Toowoomba Mountaineers vs Gladstone Port City Power

Recap

Don´t miss any of the Toowoomba Sports Club QBL Home Game Series action when the Clive Berghofer Toowoomba Mountaineers play in the Queensland Basketball League!
 
The Cave at the USQ Clive Berghofer Rec Centre roars into life when the mighty Mountaineers hit the court!
 
This Saturday night it´s the Mountaineers up against Gladstone Port City Power!
 
Game time Women at 6pm and Men 8pm
Please make it down to the Clive Berghofer, USQ Sport and Recreation centre and support our mighty Mountaineers as we take to the court for our first home game of the season.
 
Game Sponsor – Dornbush Partners
Live Stream – Sponsor Signs On Time.

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
04/05/2019 6:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

CBRC USQ
20 Baker St, Darling Heights

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
8Jorja BoltonGuard0000000000000000000
10Mikayla HeustonGuard0000000000000000000
21Krystal WatsonGuard6000000000000010000
22Kimberlee WilsonForward6000000000022000020
6Hannah LennanForward81333.3000000224001002
7Despena DickersonGuard1111100.011100.0000011000033
4Tracey TwidaleGuard272540.02450.0000022130046
15Anita BrownGuard3492045.0030.01250.01673740419
13Kristina KingForward3561637.5030.0000610160210412
11Demi SkinnerForward3655100.031127.333100.02353412216
9Kirby HarleyForward-Center3833100.0010.04666.72573231410
 Total 201275350.962326.181172.713314410191032368

Gladstone Port City Power

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Results

TeamTOutcome
Toowoomba Mountaineers68Loss
Gladstone Port City Power77Win