Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Sunshine Coast Phoenix vs Toowoomba Mountaineers

QBL 11/05/2019 - 7:30 pm
Caloundra Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
11/05/2019 7:30 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

Caloundra Indoor Stadium
2 North St, Golden Beach QLD 4551, Australia

Sunshine Coast Phoenix

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
4Jordan BiggarGuard4010.0010.0000000000000
15Josh OzegovicForward61250.0000000101010002
1Joseph JohnsonGuard72540.01333.344100.0202000019
2Ranko PuseljicGuard141714.31425.0000011201113
12Jason SpurginCenter181425.0010.0010.0123221042
10Abraham YaakGuard193475.011100.0000101402007
14Will MitchellForward-Center213837.5010.0020.0448121016
9Malat MakauchCenter2261154.52450.00002242101214
11Demetrius PerkinsGuard2931127.3020.04580.02244300410
7Cameron WeberGuard2941233.32728.60000000220210
5Ricardo MartinForward-Guard3141921.12633.344100.03362320314
 Total 200288433.393030.0121675.01614301714921877

Results

TeamTOutcome
Sunshine Coast Phoenix91Win
Toowoomba Mountaineers77Loss