Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

South West Metro Pirates vs Toowoomba Mountaineers

QBL 27/04/2019 - 8:00 pm
Hibiscus Sports Centre

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
27/04/2019 8:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

Hibiscus Sports Centre
90 Klumpp Rd, Upper Mount Gravatt QLD 4122, Australia

South West Metro Pirates

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
10Abraham YaakGuard71250.0000000022000012
15Josh OzegovicForward132450.00002366.7022000016
5Ricardo MartinForward-Guard154944.4010.03475.00000210511
14Will MitchellForward-Center172366.7000000134020144
9Malat MakauchCenter184944.4030.0000235100038
2Ranko PuseljicGuard3151338.5030.055100.00333620415
12Jason SpurginCenter323560.0010.044100.02793201310
11Demetrius PerkinsGuard3331030.01425.033100.00443530410
7Cameron WeberGuard343742.92633.322100.01454000210
 Total 200276243.531816.7192190.5628341417622776

Results

TeamTOutcome
South West Metro Pirates90Win
Toowoomba Mountaineers76Loss