Latest news
  1. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  2. Mountaineer Membership Open

North Gold Coast Seahawks vs Toowoomba Mountaineers

QBL 17/05/2019 - 8:00 pm
Sports Super Centre

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
17/05/2019 8:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

Sports Super Centre
1 Sports Dr, Runaway Bay QLD 4216, Australia

North Gold Coast Seahawks

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 20030600929081701233020181232477

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
21Jacob PomfrettForward2000000000000000000
4Jordan BiggarGuard4000000000000100000
8Joseph JohnsonForward-Guard8020.0020.0000202010000
15Josh OzegovicForward1011100.0000000077000002
14Will MitchellForward-Center202366.70002450.0347141236
5Ricardo MartinForward2531323.1030.0000022130056
2Ranko PuseljicGuard3061346.23650.04850.00221410119
10Abraham YaakGuard305955.61250.03650.01563130014
9Malat MakauchCenter351616.7020.03650.0167041015
7Cameron WeberGuard3521020.0050.03475.0134110027
 Total 199205735.142020.0152853.682937818621259

Results

TeamTOutcome
North Gold Coast Seahawks77Win
Toowoomba Mountaineers65Loss