Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

North Gold Coast Seahawks vs Toowoomba Mountaineers

QBL 17/05/2019 - 6:00 pm
Sports Super Centre

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
17/05/2019 6:00 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

Sports Super Centre
1 Sports Dr, Runaway Bay QLD 4216, Australia

North Gold Coast Seahawks

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 200327407130111301631026141421782

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
10Mikayla HeustonGuard0000000000000000000
8Jorja BoltonGuard2000000000000000000
7Despena DickersonGuard8010.0010.0000202010010
21Krystal WatsonGuard9010.0010.0000000000020
22Kimberlee WilsonForward13010.0000000000030030
6Hannah LennanForward-Guard16020.0020.0000246120000
9Kirby HarleyForward222633.3020.03650.0112222137
4Tracey TwidaleGuard261333.311100.0000134021023
13Kristina KingForward328 1457.111100.04666.73690321221
15Anita BrownGuard3582040.0010.022100.03473631418
11Demi SkinnerForward3751926.351338.50000111010015
 Total 200246735.872231.891464.3121931719931764

Manager: Jesse Bolton
Coach: Kabe Cicolini

Results

TeamTOutcome
North Gold Coast Seahawks82Win
Toowoomba Mountaineers64Loss