Latest news
  1. Mountaineers Men delivers a confident win.
  2. CBRC EVENTS SEASON LAUNCH
  3. Mountaineer Membership Open

Cairns Dolphins vs Toowoomba Mountaineers

QBL 14/06/2019 - 6:30 pm
Early Settler Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
14/06/2019 6:30 pm QBL 2019 40'

Venue

Early Settler Stadium
289 Aumuller St, Manunda QLD 4870

Cairns Dolphins

Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
 0000000000000000000

Toowoomba Mountaineers

# Player Position MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TR AS TO ST BL PFS PTS
8Jorja BoltonGuard8010.0010.0000011000010
22Kimberlee WilsonForward11020.0010.0000033010010
7Despena DickersonGuard13030.0020.0000123101010
21Krystal WatsonGuard19010.0000000112120010
6Hannah LennanForward-Guard20010.0010.0000011500010
4Tracey TwidaleGuard221250.01250.0000011030003
11Demi SkinnerForward33101855.651241.711100.00332100126
13Kristina KingForward3391850.011100.033100.02242220222
15Anita BrownGuard36102147.6020.055100.028105420225
 Total 195306744.872231.899100.0622281613501076

Results

TeamTOutcome
Cairns Dolphins101Win
Toowoomba Mountaineers79Loss